Property image
Property imageProperty image

Harbour Avenue, London SW10

£2,150,000

£1,863/ft2

£20,055/m2

Flat (5th Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,154ft2
107m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, 993 years

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: B

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen | Study | Balcony | Communal Landscaped & Rooftop Gardens | 24 Hour Concierge | Gymnasium
A well presented two bedroom 5th floor apartment within the boutique development of Chelsea Island. The property comprises 1,154 sq ft (107.21 sq m) and benefits from a large balcony.

The apartment comprises of a spacious open plan kitchen and reception room, two bedrooms one with en-suite bathroom, separate additional bathroom and study area. The master bedroom further benefits from a dressing room. Car parking available upon separate negotiation. : Chelsea Island is located adjacent to The Chelsea Design Centre and residents benefit from concierge service, a roof top garden and gym access. The development is a short walk from the River Thames and close to Imperial Wharf Station providing access to the over ground and underground links. 

Parking facilities: available upon separate negotiation.

Council Tax - Royal Borough of Kensington And Chelsea, Band H.

View on the map

Loading…