Property image
Property imageProperty image

Chelsea Manor Street, London SW3

Guide Price

£975,000

£1,498/ft2

£16,122/m2

Flat (2nd Floor)

2 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

651ft2
60m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 26/09/2131

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Service charge: £7,791 per annum for year ending 24th March 2025, to include contribution to the reserve fund

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | 24 Hour Porter | Lift
An excellent two bedroom flat situated on the second floor of this well maintained portered block. The flat has been comprehensively refurbished to include re-wiring, underfloor heating and new windows throughout.

Swan Court is a much improved centrally located building that benefits from 24 hour porterage, a generous 8 person lift and has been extensively refurbished in recent years both internally/externally.

View on the map

Loading…