Property image
Property imageProperty image

Kensington High Street, London W14

Guide Price

£745,000

£1,016/ft2

£10,940/m2

Flat (10th Floor)

1 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

733ft2
68m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, 999 years from 01/01/2011

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: B

  • Service charge: £4,888.77 per half year

Key features and description

Bedroom | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen/Dining Room | 2 Juliet Balconies | 24 Hour Concierge | Communal Garden | Residents' Leisure Facilities | Lift
A well-presented 733 sq ft/68 sq m one bedroom apartment, situated on the tenth floor of this sought-after purpose-built block, developed by St Edward (Berkeley Homes) and completed circa 2014. 

Residents benefit from access to outstanding on-site facilities, including a spa, gym, sauna, massage room, swimming pool, 24-hour concierge service, and beautifully landscaped communal gardens. The development is ideally located between High Street Kensington and Kensington Olympia stations. 

Council Tax Band: H.

View on the map

Loading…