Property image
Property imageProperty image

The Bishops Avenue, London N2

Guide Price

£2,275,000

£1,492/ft2

£16,058/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,525ft2
142m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, 148 years remaining

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: B

  • Ground rent: Peppercorn

  • Service charge: £11,750 per annum

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | 2 En Suite Bathrooms | Guest WC | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Utility Room | Air Con | Terrace | Lift | Video Entry | CCTV | Gym | Communal Garden | Underground Parking
Spanning an impressive 1,525 sqft/141.6 sqm, this property is designed for those who appreciate both comfort and style. Upon entering, you are greeted by a generous reception room that serves as the heart of the home, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings. 

The flat boasts two well-appointed bedrooms, each featuring its own ensuite bathroom. In addition to the bedrooms, the property includes a utility room, adding to the practicality of the living space. One of the standout features of this apartment is the private terrace, which offers a delightful outdoor area to relax and unwind. 

Situated on the exclusive, world-famous 'The Bishops Avenue', within close proximity of local amenities at Hampstead Garden Suburb and East Finchley, as well as the charming Highgate and Hampstead villages. 

Images shown are a selection of photos from the completed apartments in this development & are indicative of the likely style & finish of the other '28 The Bishops Avenue" apartments.

View on the map

Loading…