Property image
Property imageProperty image

Eardley Crescent, London SW5

£450,000

£972/ft2

£10,462/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

463ft2
43m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 24/06/2114

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Service charge: £1,600 per annum including ground rent

Key features and description

Bedroom | Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | External Storage Room/Office
A spacious one-bedroom situated on the first floor of a Victorian Conversion on a tree lined crescent. 

The property is positioned perfectly on the south side of the crescent with an west-facing kitchen and bedroom to the front and new double glazed sash windows. There is a south-facing reception room and a family bathroom. 

Additional benefits include a separate external storage room on the half landing which is sole use and would be best used as a home office or additional storeroom. The property may have potential to extend with the usual consents and STPP. 

Eardley Crescent is short distance to the local amenities, bars, and restaurants on Earl's Court Road and Kensington High Street. Easy transport links including Earl's Court at 130 yards and West Brompton Station at 0.2miles, with an additional benefit of easy access to the M4.

View on the map

Loading…