Property image
Property imageProperty image

Gloucester Avenue, London NW1

£1,100,000

£1,317/ft2

£14,180/m2

Flat (2nd/3rd Floor)

2 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

2 receptions

835ft2
78m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold; plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Ground rent: £25

  • Service charge: Approx. £1,500 per annum. Plus annual building insurance (not included in SC) £364.49

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen/Reception/Dining Room | Terrace
A newly refurbished and very stylish apartment on the second and third floors of a handsome Victorian building on Gloucester Avenue in Primrose Village. The property is a short stroll to both Primrose Hill and Regent's Park and also in easy reach of Chalk Farm and Camden Town stations. The well configured accommodation comprises impressive reception room with kitchen and dining area and sliding doors out to a private south facing terrace with superb views across Primrose and towards the city skyline, a good sized main bedroom, a second bedroom, a substantial study area and decent bathroom. The property is very presentable indeed having been recently refurbished.

View on the map

Loading…