Property image
Property imageProperty image

Elystan Place, London SW3

Guide Price

£1,470,000

£1,264/ft2

£13,606/m2

Flat (2nd Floor)

3 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,163ft2
108m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 23/03/2251

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £500 per annum

  • Service charge: approximately £7,192 per annum, Reverse Fund £5,362 per annum

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | En Suite Shower Room | Bathroom | Reception Room/Dining Room | Kitchen | Lift | Balcony
An immaculately presented three bedroom lateral flat, entered via a lift on the 2nd floor, with air-conditioning in a modern block, with a building manager, conveniently located just north of King's Road. 

The property has two sizeable double bedrooms, principal bedroom with an en-suite shower room, 2nd bedroom with a family bathroom opposite and a third single bedroom or study. There is extensive use of glass between the high quality fitted kitchen and generous reception room with many windows throughout the flat and a balcony off the principal bedroom.

The flat has air conditioning, electric heating, new wooden floors and is presented immaculately throughout.

Ranelagh House is located just off Chelsea Green and King's Road, both with wonderful shops and restaurants. It is within an easy walk of Sloane Square tube station and many buses routes.

View on the map

Loading…