Property image
Property imageProperty image

Ifield Road, London SW10

£775,000

£996/ft2

£10,723/m2

Flat (2nd/3rd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

778ft2
72m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 31/12/3009, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Service charge: £450 per annum (2024)

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen | Roof Terrace
This stunning two bedroom upper duplex flat has bright and airy rooms, generous proportions and a delightful West-facing roof terrace with wood decking.

The property is situated within a smart period conversion close to a wealth of shops, bars and cafes on Fulham Road and Old Brompton Road. A 24-hour mini supermarket is also within close proximity for added convenience.

Council Tax Band: D.

View on the map

Loading…