Property image
Property imageProperty image

Draycott Place, London SW3

£1,200,000

£1,558/ft2

£16,775/m2

Flat (2nd Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

770ft2
72m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 13/06/2198

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Service charge: £2,400

Key features and description

Bedroom | En Suite Bathroom | Guest WC | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen
A beautifully presented one-bedroom apartment set within an elegant red-brick building only moments from Kings Road and Sloane Square. Offering generous proportions and an abundance of natural light, this charming home is in excellent condition and benefits from ample storage throughout. 

This well presented second floor flat comprises entrance hall, large reception room, fully fitted kitchen partially separated from the living room area, master bedroom to the rear of the building, en suite bathroom with Japanese-style toilet and shower / bath tub, and a separate guest WC.

Draycott Place enjoys a prime location between Chelsea Green and Sloane Square, just moments from the world-class boutiques, restaurants, and amenities of King's Road and Sloane Street. Excellent transport links are provided by Sloane Square Underground station (Circle and District Lines), ensuring effortless connectivity across London.

View on the map

Loading…