Property image
Property imageProperty image

Havanna Drive, London NW11

£1,900,000

£1,100/ft2

£11,836/m2

Flat (Gnd/1st/2nd Floor)

4 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,728ft2
161m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 01/01/2140

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £400

  • Service charge: £7,398

Key features and description

4 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Bathroom | Guest WC | Reception Room | Kitchen | Utility Room | Daytime/24 Hour Concierge | CCTV | Communal Gardens | Parking
Set within the distinguished Carmel Gate development - once a 1906 Carmelite Monastery This impressive four bedroom apartment offers the rare opportunity to live in a secure and peaceful enclave in the heart of NW11. 

The development is gated, with manicured communal gardens and a daytime concierge, all providing a quiet sense of exclusivity. 

The property is offered in excellent decorative order and offers double glazed windows, gas central heating, full 24 hour concierge service, allocated secure parking (for 2 cars), a gated entrance, CCTV, and it is situated in this cloistered and historic building. 

Providing three spacious bedrooms, one single, two well-appointed bathrooms, one of which is an ensuite, an attractive and bright reception room with other advantages including a well-equipped and fitted kitchen and a separate utility room, and a separate guest toilet.

View on the map

Loading…