Property image
Property imageProperty image

Elystan Place, London SW3

Guide Price

£590,000

£1,565/ft2

£16,846/m2

Flat (Gnd Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

377ft2
35m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 2163-03-27

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Ground rent: Peppercorn

  • Service charge: £2705 per annum Reserve £166 per annum

Key features and description

Bedroom | Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen | Caretaker
A beautifully presented, modern one bedroom raised ground floor flat in Thackeray Court on Elystan Place in Chelsea SW3. 

The property has a reception room, separate modern kitchen, shower room and a bedroom with built-in cupboards. There is independent electric hot water and heating.

Thackeray Court is a well presented purpose build block with a caretaker, located just off Chelsea Green with its boutique shops and restaurants. Both the King's Road and Underground stations at Sloane Square and South Kensington are nearby.

View on the map

Loading…